HOME
Coaching Staff
DIRECTIONS 
Registration Form
PROGRAMS
PRODUCTS
Baseball 19 INFO.
My Videos

Alumni /  Former Players /  Beneficiaries of our Academy 
~ Where Did They Go ?
1992 - Present 
PRO - PLAYERS LIST :


Grant Psomas       - Keystone Oaks .....New York Mets / Florida MARLINS
Stan Posluszny       - Hopewell         ...................... SEATTLE MARINERS
DON PUGLIESE         - WEST ALLEGHENY ..........BALTIMORE ORIOLES
JJ Hoover               -  Elizabeth Forward .... .................ATLANTA BRAVES
Ryan Page             - Seneca Valley  ...................TORONTO BLUE JAYS
Chris Tremblay       - Seneca Valley .......................SAN DIEGO PADRES
Kevan Smith         - Seneca Valley ...................... CHICAGO WHITE SOX
John Costanzo       - Bishop Canevin  ....... .............St. LOUIS CARDINALS
Patrick Leyland        - Bishop Canevin  .........................DETROIT TIGERS
Neil Walker            - Pine Richland .......... ............PITTSBURGH PIRATES
Tom Kail                  - Baldwin  .............................COLORADO ROCKIES
Jon Henry Kail          - Baldwin ............................... BOSTON RED SOX
Tommy Shirley          - Norwin     ..............................HOUSTON ASTROS
Nathan Raffle           - Greensburg Central Cath ....... ATLANTA BRAVES
Scott Dunn               - South Side Beaver .............FRONTIER LEAGUE
Mike Jackson            - Moon Area .........................FRONTIER LEAGUE
Ross Gusky             -  Alderdice ......................WASHINGTON WILD THINGS
Pat Trettel                -  North Allegheny ................. NORTHERN LEAGUE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

COLLEGE PLAYER LIST : 


Scott Crimone        - Keystone Oaks ........................Duquesne University
Matt Berezo            - Pine Richland ..................................... DUKE UNIV.
Josh Spicer           - Pine Richland ........... ....................Marietta College
Brian Miller           -  Pine Richland .......................................... Cal State
Jason Haggerty      - Pine Richland ..................................... Robert Morris
Colin Durborow       - Pine Richland ............ .................................   WVU
TJ Kuban                - Pine Richland ...............................................WVU
Brandan Scioscia   - Pine Richland ......................................Waynesburg
Ross Gusky           - Allderdice      .................................. Valdosta State
Gene Franks            - Albert Galatin ................... West Virginia Wesleyan
Tom Kail                  - Baldwin  .............................COLORADO ROCKIES
John Henry Kail        - Baldwin   ......................................... Georgia Tech
Steve Harris               - Baldwin   ........................................... Charleston 
Marcus King            - Brashear  ....................... ....................Penn State
Andy Onufrak           -  Butler  ...........................................Augusta State
Aaron Ordy              -  Butler  ............................ .................... Cal State
Brian Warheit            - Butler ...............................................  Seton Hill
Anthony Trapuzzano   -  Bishop Canevin   ..................................Wooster
Shawn McDonald       -  Bishop Canevin   ................................... Juniata
Patrick Leyland         - Bishop Canevin  .........................DETROIT TIGERS
Matt Pierpont            - Can McMillian ........................................Winthrop
JR Hess                   - Central Catholic ........... ............Allegheny College
Frank Quirin              - Central Catholic   ................... Washington & Jeff
Brett Stackhouse       - Chartiers Valley   ........................ Gardner - Webb
Casey LaValle           - Chartiers Valley  ................................John Carroll
Kyle Smith                 - Cranberry Schools ..................Slippery Rock Univ
Rickey Kelly             - Fort Cherry ..............................Allegheny College
Chris Murphy             - Fox Chapel  .............................. Southern Illinois
Joe Noro                   -  Fox Chapel  ................ ........Calhoun Comm (AL)
Chris Harner              - Fox Chapel  ............................................... PITT
Kristian Dejeet          - Franklin Regional ........................ Marietta College
Chris Beatty               - Hampton ......................... .....................Marietta
Derek Fallecker           - Kiski ........................................... Duquesne Univ
John Thomas              - Laurel  ........................................ Slippery Rock
Jim Teyssier               - Montour ................................................... Thiel
Tom DeAngelis          -  Moon  ............................... .................Seton Hill
Bryce Goldbach          - Moon .................................................. Marietta
Ryan Orvlosky            - Moon .......................................... Piedmont (GA)
Mike Jackson              - Moon ....................................................  Texas
Phil Bondi                   - Moon  ...................................................Radcliff
Brandon Woods         -  North Allegheny ...........................PITT Johnstown
Mike Niggel                - North Allegheny ............. .............  Wash. & Jeff
Geoff Lang                - North Allegheny ...............................Northern Ohio
Steve Martinkovich     - North Allegheny .................................. Allegheny
Pat Trettel                 - North Allegheny  .................................  Seton Hill
Paul Bugajski            -  Norwin           ............................. Duquesne Univ
Tommy Shirley          - Norwin     ...................Xavier / HOUSTON ASTROS
Mark Woleslagle        -  Norwin ...................................................... IUP
Rick Pietrontonio        - OLSH ............................................  John Carrol
DAN SHUSTERIC      -  PENN TRAFFORD ................................... WVU
Clint White                 - Plum ...................................................Seton Hill
RYAN PAGE              - SENECA VALLEY ..........TORONTO BLUE JAYS
CHRIS TREMBLAY     - SENECA VALLEY .............SAN DIEGO PADRES
KEVAN SMITH           - SENECA VALLEY .............University of Pittsburgh
Eric Harvey                 - Seneca Valley .......................Frostburg University
Kyle Helisek              -  Seneca Valley  .................................... Villanova
Ryan Turner               -  Seneca Valley ..............................North Carolina
Matt Kloos                 - Seneca Valley ............................PITT Greensburg
Kyle Sasala                 - Seneca Valley ...................................Seton Hill
Carter Bondo               - Seneca Valley ..............................Duquesne Univ.
RT Tourek                  - Shady Side Acad ..................................... Colby
Garret Peternel             -Shady Side Acad ......................Franklin Marshall
Matt Limbach               - Shady Side Acad ................................... Ithica
Eric Temple                 - Shaler   .............................. ......NC Greensboro
Scott Dunn                   - South Side Beaver .............FRONTIER LEAGUE
Kyle Lucot                  - South Park ......................................  Point Park
JAKE MIHALOV          - THOMAS JEFFERSON ...................... DENISON
Nathan Mancuso          Trinity .......................................... Malone College
Mitch McClay             - Trinity ........ ....................................Wash & Jeff.
Pat Logan "P. LOW"    - Trinity ............................................Waynesburg
Eric Shargots              - Trinity ..............................................John Carrol
Cory Borland               - Uniontown  ................................................Thiel
Pat Glass                  -  Upper Saint Clair  .............................. Miami OH
Dan Green                 - Upper Saint Clair   ........................ Lynn Univ (FL)
Brad Duffy                    - Vincentian  ............................... Duquesne Univ
Rob Cool                     - West Allegheny ............................ Waynesburg
Mark Diskin                - West Allegheny .................................. Seton Hill
Jared Littler                 - West Allegheny ................................. Seton Hill
Geoff Flowers              ..................................... ................ Wash & Jeff
Tom Brown               -  Steubenville HS    ........................... Wash & Jeff.
Steve Young             -  Steubenville HS ......................... Wheeling Jesuit
Nathan Raffle             - Yough ......................................Young Harris (GA)







Below - Is a partial list of players who have benefited by and have enjoyed using our indoor training school -  either by using our player friendly batting cages,  on a regular basis ..OR ... by  receiving our Pro Instruction .. OR .. played for our SELECT Travel Baseball Teams ..OR .. "SCOUT TEAMS " 

 What most of these players have in common is that : 
 They started  training  "routinely"  by age 10yr and 11yr ..

~And they have  Represented their Community  well 
while playing at a Higher Level of BaseBall ! 

Check out the list ....